Challenger Cup
Events
| Name | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Summer 2026 | Aug 8, 2026 | |
| Winter 2025/2026 | Nov 29, 2025 | |
| Summer 2025 | Jul 4, 2025 | |
| Winter 2024/2025 | Feb 22, 2025 | |
| Summer 24 | Aug 17, 2024 | |
| Winter 2023/24 | Nov 18, 2023 | |
| Summer 2023 | Jul 15, 2023 |
Players
| Name | Played | Won | Lost | For | Against | Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Jordan | 12 | 11 | 1 | 52 | 33 | 61.18% |
| Wayne Dixon | 9 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 37 | 51.95% |
| Simon Chalkley | 6 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 29 | 56.72% |
| Karl Royle | 6 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 66.67% |
| Jason Mills | 6 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 29 | 51.67% |
| Patrick Coffey | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 60.00% |
| Jordan Sobkowiak | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 58.70% |
| Dan Taylor | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 56.25% |
| Shaun Skinner | 4 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 54.29% |
| Sean Johnson | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 58.62% |
| Chris Bales | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 51.61% |
| Andy Taylor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 31 | 50.79% |
| Daniel Shipp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 31 | 48.33% |
| Rex Lloyd | 6 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 31 | 46.55% |
| Nick Easey | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 52.08% |
| Max Hilsden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 54.55% |
| Chris Holden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 48.15% |
| Tony Brassington | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 63.16% |
| Mark Bell | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 57.14% |
| Aaron Grass | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 57.89% |
| Henry Ashworth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 57.89% |
| Jon Smith | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 57.89% |
| Julian Haynes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 44.44% |
| Wes Clements | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 50.00% |
| Carl Sobkowiak | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 48.48% |
| Zak Davey | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 50.00% |
| Mostafa Bennouna | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 46.88% |
| Jacob Morgan | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 50.00% |
| Clare Bales | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 52.94% |
| Jake Anderson | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 42.86% |
| Daniel Organisciak | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 58.33% |
| Mark Gedge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 58.33% |
| Nathan Weekes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 50.00% |
| Luke Skinner | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 43.75% |
| Dave Barnett | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 46.15% |
| Neil Snedden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 55.56% |
| Cleo Wiltshire | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 50.00% |
| Rob Arthur | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 40.00% |
| Finley Taylor | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 43.75% |
| Vinny Woor | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 43.75% |
| Carlos Howard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 47.06% |
| Jason Cutter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 47.06% |
| Karl Briston | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 47.06% |
| Kieran Granahan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 43.75% |
| Matt Paul | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 43.75% |
| Ray Myers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 43.75% |
| Dan Bircham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 40.00% |
| Sam Wilson | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 40.00% |
| Tom Lunan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 40.00% |
| Haydn Shipp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 45.45% |
| Dan Flack | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 35.71% |
| Sharon Crosby | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 35.71% |
| Phil Stanley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 44.44% |
| Sean McGrath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 44.44% |
| Alex Colby | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 42.86% |
| Aston Grass | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 42.86% |
| Ricky Hooks | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 42.86% |
| Stuart Deeks | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 42.86% |
| Mark Huggins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 37.50% |
| Matthew Jeffrey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 37.50% |
| Amanda Rout | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 25.00% |
| Dan Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 33.33% |
| Glenn Reed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 33.33% |
| Jamie Flecknell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 33.33% |
| Louis Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 33.33% |
| Ben French | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 28.57% |
| Gavin Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20.00% |
| Joe Peters | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20.00% |
| Leon Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20.00% |
| Richard Townley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20.00% |
| Louis Johnson | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11.11% |
| Justin Whitaker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.00% |